Sprint Triathlon III – Overall Results – August 14, 2010

Individual – Male

Male Finishers

 

——- Swim ——-

——- Bike ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

David Connery

380

42

M

5

8:36.3

 

1

36:27.0

 

1

19:49.1

 

1:04:52.5

2

Jason Frank

365

27

M

1

7:35.0

 

2

38:04.9

 

2

19:35.5

 

1:05:15.5

3

Chip Martin

397

48

M

1

3:31.1

 

1

40:41.2

 

1

22:29.1

 

1:06:41.5

4

Peter Dodds

350

41

M

2

7:36.9

 

3

39:19.9

 

3

20:12.5

 

1:07:09.4

5

Jason Baer

375

32

M

6

8:49.1

 

4

38:30.1

 

4

20:06.1

 

1:07:25.4

6

Don Kjelleren

399

44

M

3

8:00.4

 

5

39:24.1

 

5

20:33.6

 

1:07:58.2

7

Zachary J Kramer

344

33

M

19

9:54.2

 

6

39:53.9

 

6

20:31.1

 

1:10:19.2

8

Joel Bradley

369

26

M

9

9:05.8

 

9

42:24.5

 

7

20:31.2

 

1:12:01.6

9

Ed Hamilton

341

43

M

8

9:03.3

 

7

41:43.5

 

8

21:35.4

 

1:12:22.4

10

Eric Griffin

394

44

M

16

9:42.4

 

10

41:56.4

 

9

20:46.1

 

1:12:24.9

11

Ben Lustquarten

311

18

M

14

9:27.0

 

14

45:04.5

 

10

18:39.0

 

1:13:10.5

12

Duncan MacDonald

348

44

M

10

9:11.7

 

8

42:09.8

 

11

23:46.5

 

1:15:08.2

13

Benjamin Ware

320

27

M

24

10:24.4

 

15

44:40.0

 

12

21:03.2

 

1:16:07.7

14

Eric McCarthy

300

30

M

7

9:00.1

 

12

43:24.4

 

13

23:51.6

 

1:16:16.2

15

Jeff Alexander

363

30

M

28

10:48.1

 

16

44:16.7

 

14

21:11.9

 

1:16:16.8

16

Karl E Zahn

400

30

M

34

11:25.1

 

13

41:04.5

 

15

23:53.8

 

1:16:23.5

17

Michael Weston

351

42

M

22

10:18.9

 

11

42:02.8

 

16

24:04.1

 

1:16:25.9

18

Christopher LeForce

303

32

M

27

10:46.2

 

18

44:39.7

 

17

23:06.1

 

1:18:32.0

19

Daniel Kuzio

321

19

M

13

9:21.1

 

22

48:35.3

 

18

21:09.2

 

1:19:05.8

20

Andrew A Savage

335

29

M

39

11:43.4

 

19

44:59.5

 

19

22:51.7

 

1:19:34.7

21

Daniel Bryan

386

34

M

17

9:49.7

 

25

48:56.7

 

20

21:14.4

 

1:20:00.9

22

Matthew Solomon

353

17

M

49

12:35.6

 

29

46:55.5

 

21

20:38.7

 

1:20:10.0

23

Dugie Ross

360

58

M

11

9:15.0

 

17

45:56.0

 

22

24:59.2

 

1:20:10.4

24

Chris Jay Elmore

270

34

M

4

8:29.6

 

20

48:26.3

 

23

24:46.8

 

1:21:42.8

25

Mike Weber

268

28

M

26

10:44.4

 

23

47:12.5

 

24

23:59.0

 

1:21:56.0

 
 

——- Swim ——-

——- Bike ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

John Valentine

329

60

M

32

11:10.4

 

26

47:42.4

 

25

23:41.8

 

1:22:34.8

27

Chris Bedell

382

36

M

43

12:08.4

 

31

47:44.2

 

26

23:18.9

 

1:23:11.5

28

Stephen “i Can’ Sweet

343

29

M

42

11:57.9

 

33

48:35.7

 

27

22:38.2

 

1:23:11.8

29

David Cann

398

37

M

38

11:36.9

 

21

46:05.2

 

28

25:51.6

 

1:23:33.8

30

Stephen F Fifield

252

45

M

25

10:29.9

 

30

49:21.5

 

29

25:26.8

 

1:25:18.3

31

Tom Noonan

384

49

M

64

21:31.5

 

35

39:19.6

 

30

24:53.8

 

1:25:45.0

32

Bill Lockwood

370

32

M

55

13:39.4

 

24

44:47.4

 

31

28:07.6

 

1:26:34.6

33

john kurowski

332

49

M

18

9:50.5

 

38

52:16.2

 

32

25:23.5

 

1:27:30.2

34

Hayden M Kjelleren

401

11

M

23

10:20.5

 

36

50:48.4

 

33

26:42.7

 

1:27:51.7

35

Calvin Gilbert

391

26

M

15

9:33.1

 

41

54:21.7

 

34

24:01.2

 

1:27:56.1

36

Bruce Turpie

251

36

M

54

13:12.3

 

32

47:17.0

 

35

28:26.4

 

1:28:55.8

37

John Brodhead

388

66

M

20

10:13.2

 

28

49:04.9

 

36

29:59.0

 

1:29:17.3

38

Terry Ryan

314

53

M

37

11:36.1

 

34

49:02.6

 

37

29:51.8

 

1:30:30.6

39

Ryan Phillips

345

41

M

31

11:07.1

 

27

48:07.7

 

38

31:38.3

 

1:30:53.2

40

Peter Giraudo

403

15

M

21

10:16.4

 

43

53:45.9

 

39

27:06.5

 

1:31:08.9

41

Christopher P Ludington

381

56

M

47

12:26.6

 

40

51:09.5

 

40

27:59.4

 

1:31:35.6

42

David Ospina

291

48

M

12

9:17.1

 

37

52:28.6

 

41

31:08.0

 

1:32:53.7

43

Peter Santos

312

41

M

36

11:35.0

 

47

53:02.9

 

42

28:20.0

 

1:32:58.0

44

Brent Howard

269

33

M

59

14:34.8

 

52

51:41.8

 

43

27:05.0

 

1:33:21.7

45

Kenneth Carlstedt

342

48

M

40

11:53.7

 

42

52:07.8

 

44

29:54.7

 

1:33:56.3

46

LARRY LUBY

279

55

M

44

12:16.3

 

46

51:59.5

 

45

30:21.3

 

1:34:37.2

47

David Hoops

265

51

M

45

12:22.1

 

50

52:44.3

 

46

29:59.1

 

1:35:05.7

48

Ed Tucker

393

70

M

30

11:06.6

 

39

51:48.9

 

47

32:41.2

 

1:35:36.9

49

Howard Kaminsky

354

47

M

50

12:43.6

 

49

52:21.2

 

48

30:49.8

 

1:35:54.7

50

Toshiharu Furukawa

302

62

M

62

15:42.5

 

54

52:09.2

 

49

28:58.0

 

1:36:49.7

 
 

——- Swim ——-

——- Bike ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Paul A Spitler

352

54

M

29

10:56.0

 

44

53:11.7

 

50

33:55.2

 

1:38:03.0

52

Ronald Paranal

267

22

M

58

14:24.5

 

56

54:25.1

 

51

29:24.9

 

1:38:14.5

53

Jason Lebwohl

278

34

M

35

11:32.6

 

51

53:45.9

 

52

33:20.3

 

1:38:39.0

54

Matthew Higgs

362

38

M

53

13:00.0

 

45

51:09.2

 

53

34:43.8

 

1:38:53.2

55

Greg Cisz

377

39

M

48

12:31.8

 

48

52:08.8

 

54

34:57.8

 

1:39:38.5

56

Thomas McCann

309

23

M

33

11:16.5

 

59

59:29.9

 

55

29:38.6

 

1:40:25.1

57

David Eric Congalton

383

37

M

56

14:08.6

 

57

55:09.2

 

56

32:51.2

 

1:42:09.1

58

Dustin M Bachand

292

26

M

51

12:56.7

 

53

54:08.4

 

57

36:42.7

 

1:43:48.0

59

Mel Grant

390

58

M

41

11:55.0

 

55

56:02.5

 

59

37:27.9

 

1:45:25.5

60

Peter Kuenne

404

15

M

57

14:20.5

 

62

1:01:24.4

 

60

29:41.0

 

1:45:26.0

61

Mark Lee Gregoire

374

42

M

63

17:41.1

 

61

57:40.8

 

61

30:35.8

 

1:45:57.8

62

Matt Guche

253

39

M

60

15:29.2

 

63

1:03:28.2

 

62

27:56.9

 

1:46:54.4

63

Jared Heath

402

15

M

46

12:24.5

 

64

1:07:44.4

 

63

32:47.5

 

1:52:56.5

DNF

Albert Liguori

346

40

M

52

12:58.5

 

60

1:01:42.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Relay Team

 

Female Finishers

 

——- Swim ——-

——- Bike ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Rosa Nelson

263

12

F

1

12:44.5

 

1

58:47.8

 

1

25:52.5

 

1:37:24.8

 

Men’s Relay Team

 

Male Finishers

 

——- Swim ——-

——- Bike ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Magnus Murray

305

12

M

1

4:09.9

 

1

48:53.1

 

1

22:15.3

 

1:15:18.4

 

Women’s Relay Team

 

Female Finishers

 

——- Swim ——-

——- Bike ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Penny Aiken

347

38

F

1

11:04.0

 

1

51:36.2

 

1

28:03.8

 

1:30:44.2

2

Heidi Noonan

358

45

F

2

11:55.5

 

2

52:17.5

 

2

33:01.8

 

1:37:14.9

 

Individual – Female

 

——- Swim ——-

——- Bike ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Mary K Duprey

326

50

F

29

11:33.9

 

2

42:14.3

 

2

24:38.7

 

1:18:27.0

2

Jeanne Yzonne

392

62

F

9

10:15.8

 

3

46:58.5

 

3

24:34.6

 

1:21:49.1

3

Christine Crowe

371

25

F

12

10:26.9

 

7

48:37.2

 

4

23:35.4

 

1:22:39.6

4

Elissa Rehm

367

27

F

32

11:45.3

 

13

49:06.8

 

5

22:01.9

 

1:22:54.1

5

Chris Kogut

372

39

F

23

11:09.2

 

8

47:59.7

 

6

24:17.6

 

1:23:26.5

6

Karen Marshall

295

48

F

6

9:18.9

 

5

49:13.9

 

7

25:13.7

 

1:23:46.5

7

Phoebe Kittredge

378

28

F

22

11:06.4

 

10

48:43.0

 

8

24:15.4

 

1:24:04.9

8

Sara Kruk

396

37

F

17

10:53.2

 

9

48:41.7

 

9

24:40.2

 

1:24:15.2

9

Lindsey Stahl

328

26

F

3

8:33.9

 

4

49:54.7

 

10

26:08.9

 

1:24:37.6

10

Brittany Nunnink

319

23

F

35

11:58.8

 

11

48:38.5

 

11

24:13.5

 

1:24:51.0

11

Karen Neuman

308

49

F

7

9:31.0

 

12

51:19.4

 

12

24:40.6

 

1:25:31.1

12

Molly McHugh

333

37

F

4

9:05.7

 

6

49:45.0

 

13

27:05.7

 

1:25:56.5

13

Jane Kunin

298

39

F

24

11:09.8

 

19

51:53.1

 

14

23:13.7

 

1:26:16.7

14

Terrie Bennett

297

41

F

8

10:14.2

 

14

50:45.9

 

15

25:36.1

 

1:26:36.2

15

Missy Goodwin

293

36

F

44

12:51.8

 

18

50:07.1

 

16

26:26.8

 

1:29:25.8

16

Kathleen Lanphear

304

31

F

48

13:04.5

 

23

51:16.3

 

17

25:11.7

 

1:29:32.6

17

Karen Oppenheimer

357

36

F

25

11:13.1

 

22

52:03.4

 

18

26:56.0

 

1:30:12.6

18

Erin Preston

261

35

F

14

10:34.0

 

20

52:29.9

 

19

27:28.5

 

1:30:32.5

19

Pam K Sills

310

54

F

20

11:02.0

 

16

51:48.8

 

20

27:54.9

 

1:30:45.7

20

Rebecca Ryan

315

53

F

11

10:22.0

 

17

52:30.7

 

21

27:56.4

 

1:30:49.3

21

Kate Adams

258

30

F

38

12:31.7

 

27

53:25.2

 

22

24:54.1

 

1:30:51.1

22

Jane Kolodinsky

366

51

F

18

10:54.5

 

21

52:13.3

 

23

27:48.0

 

1:30:55.9

23

Roxanne Gignous

301

29

F

10

10:17.8

 

15

50:56.7

 

24

30:00.1

 

1:31:14.6

24

Karin Lynn Kasupski

334

46

F

41

12:42.9

 

25

52:52.9

 

25

25:44.5

 

1:31:20.4

25

Julia Paxman

307

36

F

19

11:01.1

 

26

54:43.1

 

26

26:10.0

 

1:31:54.2

 
 

——- Swim ——-

——- Bike ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Kristen Ardell

271

32

F

30

11:39.9

 

24

53:21.4

 

27

27:09.2

 

1:32:10.6

27

Katie Elizabeth Jewett

285

29

F

60

14:25.0

 

30

52:23.6

 

28

25:49.6

 

1:32:38.3

28

Phebe Mott

359

34

F

15

10:34.8

 

29

55:59.2

 

29

26:16.9

 

1:32:51.0

29

Kathryn A. Kirkpatrick

331

20

F

54

13:53.6

 

28

52:16.8

 

30

26:45.4

 

1:32:55.9

30

Casey Lebwohl

277

34

F

31

11:44.3

 

33

57:09.0

 

31

25:57.5

 

1:34:50.9

31

Kristen M Veit

338

19

F

5

9:08.1

 

49

1:04:09.4

 

32

22:11.6

 

1:35:29.1

32

Ashley Grove

317

28

F

27

11:23.7

 

34

58:02.3

 

33

28:11.6

 

1:37:37.7

33

Danielle Marie Lafaille

330

26

F

70

17:07.1

 

41

54:06.7

 

34

26:55.8

 

1:38:09.6

34

Julie Ann Davis

262

43

F

62

14:48.1

 

42

56:28.4

 

35

27:35.7

 

1:38:52.3

35

Susan Cooke Kittredge

373

61

F

52

13:33.2

 

32

55:06.5

 

36

30:45.5

 

1:39:25.3

36

Jessica Osgood

284

24

F

40

12:38.0

 

37

58:10.9

 

37

28:56.5

 

1:39:45.5

37

Elizabeth Sanner

316

30

F

16

10:35.9

 

39

1:00:20.9

 

38

29:19.6

 

1:40:16.6

38

Mikaela McAndrew-Davis

387

23

F

36

12:25.8

 

43

59:06.1

 

39

29:26.6

 

1:40:58.6

39

Elisabeth Garvey

356

29

F

43

12:47.4

 

31

55:19.0

 

40

33:16.8

 

1:41:23.4

40

Maggie C West

323

18

F

53

13:48.8

 

40

57:14.2

 

41

30:52.2

 

1:41:55.2

41

Samantha Patric Bonasera

281

19

F

13

10:30.7

 

45

1:01:20.2

 

42

30:17.0

 

1:42:08.1

42

Emily Sarah Conley

290

22

F

26

11:18.6

 

50

1:02:46.0

 

43

29:05.8

 

1:43:10.5

43

Janet P Spitler

287

50

F

47

12:55.6

 

35

56:42.2

 

44

34:33.9

 

1:44:11.9

44

Brenda Sirovich

379

46

F

46

12:53.1

 

38

58:00.0

 

45

33:34.4

 

1:44:27.6

45

Sarah Comois

273

28

F

61

15:33.0

 

58

54:27.5

 

58

34:39.2

 

1:44:39.8

46

Sonia Nelson

264

39

F

63

15:41.8

 

46

56:22.8

 

46

32:43.8

 

1:44:48.4

47

Stephanie E Howell

361

31

F

39

12:32.1

 

36

58:14.8

 

47

34:23.9

 

1:45:11.0

48

Amy Cisz

376

38

F

49

13:12.8

 

51

1:01:24.6

 

48

30:54.3

 

1:45:31.8

49

Lauren Veit

339

22

F

34

11:52.7

 

60

1:06:54.1

 

49

26:51.5

 

1:45:38.4

50

Anna Rehm

368

22

F

61

14:32.1

 

55

1:01:38.8

 

50

29:45.3

 

1:45:56.3

 
 

——- Swim ——-

——- Bike ——-

——- Run ——-

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Lisa Gardner

355

36

F

51

13:28.8

 

58

1:03:15.9

 

51

29:57.9

 

1:46:42.6

52

Jasmine Laurie Braman

283

16

F

59

14:12.9

 

48

58:45.3

 

52

34:06.5

 

1:47:04.7

53

Robyn Lee Kennedy

282

18

F

21

11:05.3

 

47

1:01:51.7

 

53

34:23.8

 

1:47:21.0

54

Kari Callahan

322

34

F

42

12:45.2

 

44

59:00.7

 

54

35:51.6

 

1:47:37.5

55

Hilary Linehan

389

39

F

45

12:52.2

 

52

1:02:19.5

 

55

33:20.0

 

1:48:31.9

56

Amy Joy Boerman

266

20

F

28

11:33.1

 

53

1:04:03.7

 

56

33:46.7

 

1:49:23.6

57

Amber Grace

395

19

F

58

14:09.9

 

63

1:06:12.7

 

57

30:13.4

 

1:50:36.1

58

Roxane Carlile

276

26

F

56

13:57.7

 

54

1:01:44.0

 

58

35:13.5

 

1:50:55.3

59

Kelly Wagner

336

31

F

66

15:59.4

 

61

1:03:12.3

 

59

32:19.8

 

1:51:31.6

60

Sarah S North

385

36

F

2

6:54.3

 

59

1:10:58.9

 

60

34:41.9

 

1:52:35.2

61

Marjorie Meyer

349

51

F

50

13:20.3

 

57

1:02:59.8

 

61

39:01.7

 

1:55:21.9

62

Jennifer White

337

35

F

64

15:54.9

 

62

1:03:27.0

 

62

37:05.5

 

1:56:27.5

63

Kaitlyn Veit

340

18

F

33

11:49.0

 

66

1:13:09.2

 

63

34:26.5

 

1:59:24.8

64

Jan Wheatley

257

35

F

71

17:11.1

 

68

1:09:06.7

 

64

33:46.4

 

2:00:04.3

65

Ashley Stuart

280

28

F

57

14:05.9

 

64

1:06:34.7

 

65

42:10.0

 

2:02:50.6

66

Jennifer Patterson

306

33

F

37

12:27.6

 

65

1:10:29.0

 

66

41:17.7

 

2:04:14.4

67

Bridget Lynn King

289

29

F

68

16:24.8

 

71

1:17:18.7

 

67

31:03.7

 

2:04:47.4

68

Tara M Bandy

327

31

F

65

15:57.7

 

70

1:12:41.9

 

68

37:32.0

 

2:06:11.7

69

Kimberley Ann Chatoff

272

43

F

67

16:11.7

 

69

1:11:48.6

 

69

45:06.5

 

2:13:06.9

70

Kristen Tullar

256

39

F

69

16:34.6

 

67

1:09:41.2

 

70

47:19.7

 

2:13:35.6

DNF

Jenifer Tuck

364

42

F

55

13:55.6

 

56

1:02:17.5

 

 

 

 

 

Back to 2010 Race Results