March 27, 2010 – Spring Fling 5K/10K By Gender Results

5K

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Heidi Hill Duxbury VT

91

38

F

1 35-39

23:41.4

2

Molly Cozzens Fairfax VT

47

25

F

1 25-29

23:44.5

3

Jessica Duclos Shelburne VT

98

29

F

2 25-29

26:19.4

4

Taylor Hallowell Essex Junction VT

33

14

F

1 0-14

26:29.9

5

Sarah Flint Highgate Center VT

86

20

F

1 20-24

27:05.6

6

Elisabeth Garvey Hinesburg VT

89

29

F

3 25-29

27:25.7

7

Phebe Mott Hinesburg VT

76

34

F

1 30-34

27:26.0

8

Emily Camardo South Burlington VT

101

14

F

2 0-14

27:53.4

9

Beth Martell Essex Junction VT

96

44

F

1 40-44

27:54.0

10

Caroline Crawford Burlington VT

60

40

F

2 40-44

27:56.0

11

Stephanie E Gehlbach Winooski VT

15

26

F

4 25-29

29:35.9

12

Christine Lybarger South Burlington VT

41

35

F

2 35-39

29:41.6

13

Katie Camardo Essex VT

35

44

F

3 40-44

30:38.7

14

Courtney M. Callo Manchester Ctr. VT

53

43

F

4 40-44

31:00.3

15

Jamie Wilhite Salt Lake City UT

25

34

F

2 30-34

31:31.3

16

Cate MacLachlan Burlington VT

59

38

F

3 35-39

31:34.2

17

Michelle P Poulin Burlington VT

17

26

F

5 25-29

31:58.2

18

Maria Godleski Essex Junction VT

68

33

F

3 30-34

32:29.4

19

Kimberley Chatoff Hinesburg VT

50

43

F

5 40-44

33:12.7

20

Jessica Teal Scharf Essex Junction VT

64

28

F

6 25-29

33:29.2

21

Kathleen Lowrie Richford VT

13

47

F

1 45-49

34:24.6

22

Kris Joppe-Mercure Burlington VT

65

30

F

4 30-34

34:25.1

23

Christa Little Bridport VT

109

33

F

9 30-34

34:37.9

24

Ellie Livingstone Underhill VT

46

19

F

1 15-19

34:44.9

25

Becky Pidgeon North Ferrisburgh VT

16

33

F

5 30-34

35:16.0

26

Barb Kleptz Essex Junction VT

22

39

F

4 35-39

36:02.5

27

Sarah Rollins Barre VT

19

25

F

7 25-29

36:56.0

28

Rebecca Jones Burlington VT

4

31

F

6 30-34

37:33.6

29

Shannon Masters Parish NY

3

37

F

5 35-39

37:34.0

30

Roni Sass Essex Junction VT

10

40

F

6 40-44

39:02.8

31

Vicki L Boise New Haven VT

28

39

F

6 35-39

40:27.7

32

Ana Corona Fort Drum NY

48

24

F

2 20-24

43:06.5

33

Lisa Hardy Burlington VT

29

45

F

2 45-49

44:13.8

34

Ann Hallowell Essex Junction VT

34

72

F

1 70-74

45:59.2

35

Deb Williams Fairfax VT

73

42

F

7 40-44

46:06.6

36

Tamara Williams Fairfax VT

74

20

F

3 20-24

46:07.0

37

Brianne Taylor Shelburne VT

26

29

F

8 25-29

59:35.2

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Tom Thurston Duxbury VT

90

46

M

1 45-49

17:51.4

2

John Carney Colchester VT

85

34

M

1 30-34

19:40.0

3

Erik Lahr Burlington VT

95

27

M

1 25-29

21:00.5

4

McKew Devitt Burlington VT

103

36

M

1 35-39

21:03.7

5

Christopher Monahan Burlington VT

80

31

M

2 30-34

21:05.7

6

Bill Dysart Charlotte VT

110

57

M

1 55-59

22:04.3

7

Shinpei Kondo Winooski VT

67

34

M

3 30-34

22:29.1

8

Ryan Jennings Shelburne VT

106

38

M

2 35-39

23:55.7

9

Nathan Stevens Duxbury VT

7

28

M

2 25-29

24:35.6

10

Chris Zahn South Burlington VT

44

30

M

4 30-34

25:18.5

11

Christopher D Smith Milton VT

21

27

M

3 25-29

25:39.2

12

Bob Trautwine Shelburne VT

99

34

M

5 30-34

26:20.0

13

Jim Mercier St. Albans VT

92

50

M

1 50-54

26:55.0

14

Bill Livingstone Underhill VT

45

59

M

2 55-59

27:04.1

15

Paul Woodman Hayes Bolton Valley VT

84

32

M

6 30-34

27:09.7

16

John Spear Upper Jay NY

23

40

M

1 40-44

27:13.1

17

Carl Crawford Burlington VT

61

9

M

1 0-14

27:54.5

18

Peter Gauvin South Burlington VT

6

33

M

7 30-34

29:34.5

19

David Ospina Williston VT

58

47

M

2 45-49

29:37.4

20

Justin Monahan Waterbury VT

105

22

M

1 20-24

30:55.2

21

Jesse Keene Salt Lake City UT

24

31

M

8 30-34

31:31.7

22

Peter Camardo S. Burlington VT

102

13

M

2 0-14

32:16.3

23

William chatoff hinesburg VT

49

44

M

2 40-44

33:10.8

24

Nathan Williams Fairfax VT

75

10

M

3 0-14

37:05.0

25

Chris Hallowell Essex Junction VT

32

45

M

3 45-49

37:14.7

26

Blain Newton Burlington VT

2

33

M

10 30-34

37:33.2

27

Ben Loscalzo Essex Junction VT

94

31

M

11 30-34

53:48.5

28

Ryan Roberti Queensbury NY

97

31

M

12 30-34

53:49.0

 

10K

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Sarah Dunn Shelburne VT

30

37

F

1 35-39

40:22.4

2

Kelley C Wulfkuhle Essex Junction VT

43

33

F

1 30-34

42:35.7

3

Jessica Sokolow Burlington VT

87

22

F

1 20-24

46:36.6

4

Carly Symington Burlington VT

38

22

F

2 20-24

47:54.9

5

Elizabeth Snyder South Burlington VT

27

34

F

2 30-34

52:18.8

6

Karen Marie Mount Williston VT

57

39

F

2 35-39

52:22.4

7

Alexandra Haesler Charlotte VT

83

20

F

3 20-24

52:25.1

8

Sarah March Burlington VT

79

21

F

4 20-24

55:04.0

9

Lisa Mallabar Colchester VT

14

40

F

1 40-44

55:06.5

10

Annie Cressey Burlington VT

77

30

F

3 30-34

55:06.9

11

Kathy Snell Shelburne VT

55

43

F

2 40-44

55:57.6

12

Andrea Halnon Lincoln VT

31

56

F

1 55-59

56:04.8

13

Morgan Leigh Mattox Lake Placid NY

9

28

F

1 25-29

56:58.8

14

Christine Lennon Saranac Lake NY

104

28

F

2 25-29

57:01.6

15

Rose Rusin Florence VT

52

66

F

1 65-69

58:49.2

16

Lindsay Bork S. Burlington VT

107

28

F

3 25-29

59:07.5

17

Jill Meneilley Hinesburg VT

88

41

F

3 40-44

59:25.3

18

Kat Cournoyer St. Albans VT

69

21

F

5 20-24

59:26.9

19

Shannon Mueller Williston VT

78

37

F

3 35-39

1:00:31.3

20

Carrie Symington Brighton MA

39

25

F

4 25-29

1:00:46.8

21

Katelyn A Muir Burlington VT

40

24

F

6 20-24

1:03:08.0

22

Leeann Marie Hjemvik South Burlington VT

12

26

F

5 25-29

1:03:12.4

23

Ellen Wolfson Burlington VT

20

57

F

2 55-59

1:03:27.2

24

Colleen Wemple Shelburne VT

63

34

F

4 30-34

1:09:05.4

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

Joe Gingras Berlin VT

93

34

M

1 30-34

35:23.1

2

Jonathan Copans Montpelier VT

100

35

M

1 35-39

36:13.5

3

Yuki Fujita Winooski VT

66

30

M

2 30-34

39:56.8

4

Adrian Hicks Charlotte VT

5

33

M

3 30-34

43:35.4

5

Kevin Hern Shelburne VT

51

41

M

1 40-44

46:18.8

6

Brendan Finn South Burlington VT

42

49

M

1 45-49

46:58.1

7

David Chioffi Woodstock VT

62

67

M

1 65-69

49:29.3

8

Jeff Doney Northfield Falls VT

36

47

M

2 45-49

49:58.4

9

stephen mason Burlington VT

56

56

M

1 55-59

50:07.5

10

Nicholas Charest S. Burlington VT

108

34

M

4 30-34

52:00.7

11

Jim Richmond Grand Isle VT

70

35

M

2 35-39

53:36.6

12

Frank Short St. Albans VT

72

63

M

1 60-64

54:09.9

13

Richard W Haesler Charlotte VT

82

50

M

1 50-54

54:56.4

14

Peter Snell Shelburne VT

54

43

M

2 40-44

55:54.1

Back to the 2010 Race Results